Festivals

<< Exhibitions | About | Awards >>

2014 FILE - Electronic Language International Festival, Sao Paolo /BR
2013 Video Medeja, Novi Sad / RS
2013 Jihlava International Documentary Film Festival, Jihlava /CZ
2012 The Lacang-Mekong River Cultural and Art Festival, Jinghong / CN
2012 FILE - Electronic Language International Festival, Sao Paolo /BR
2010 Moving Frames, Mytilene digital art festival, Mytilene / GR
2010 Yebizo Festival for Art & Alternative Visions, Tokyo / JP
2009 Le Nouveau Festival du Centre Pompidou, Paris /FR
2009 Rio de Janeiro International Short Film, Rio de Janeiro /BR
2009 Transmediale, Berlin /DE
2009 Jihlava International Documentary Film Festival, Jihlava /CZ
2009 Diagonale, Graz /AT
2009 fullframe, Vienna /AT
2009 Carnival of e-Creativity, Bhimtal, Uttarakhand /IN
2009 Oy Wina, Tel Aviv / IL
2009 VISIONary, Austrian cinema tour program, various cities /AT
2009 Cinema City, Novi Sad /RS
2008 VIENNALE, Wien, /AT
2008 Transmediale, Berlin /DE
2008 Abstracta Cinema, Roma /IT
2008 dokumentArt, Neubrandenburg /DE
2008 frame[o]ut - digital film festival, Wien /AT
2007 Semaine internationale des arts numériques et alternatifs, Évry /FR
2007 FILE, Sao Paolo /BR
2007 Flip It II, Linz /AT
2007 fragmented reassambled, Saturn Passage, Linz /AT
2007 Festival musique/visuell, Luxembourg /LU
2006 Ars Electronica, Linz /AT
2006 Viper, International Festival for Film, Video and New Media, Basel /CH
2006 FILE - Electronic Language International Festival, Sao Paolo /BR
2006 donumenta, Regensburg /DE
2006 12th International Festival of Computer Arts, Ljubljana /SI
2006 March Music Days, Rousse /BG
2006 circuito off, Venice International Short Film Festival, Venice / IT
2005 25 FPS, Zagreb /HR
2005 Kurzfilmfestival Kaiserstrasse, Wien /AT
2005 Netuser 3 conference, Sveta Anastasia /BG
2005 Crossing Europe, Linz /AT
2005 Stuttgarter Filmwinter, Stuttgart /DE
2005 EMAF European Media Art Festival, Osnabrück /DE
2005 entermultimediale, Prague /CZ
2004 Kill Your Timid Notion, Edinburgh /GB
2004 AniFest Film Festival, Trebon /CZ
2004 Brief Encounters, Bristol Short Film Festival, Bristol /GB
2004 ImPulsTanz, Vienna International Dance Festical, Wien /AT
2004 Interferenze, S.Martino Valle Caudina /IT
2004 Black Maria Film Festival, New Jersey /US
2004 Club Transmediale, Berlin /DE
2003 Ars Electronica, Linz /AT
2003 International Media Art Award, Karlsruhe /DE
2003 Video Lisboa, Lisboa /PT
2003 Select Media Festival 2, Chicago /US
2003 Seoul International Cartoon & Animation Festival, Seoul /KR
2003 La Rochelle International Film Festival, La Rochelle /FR
2003 Fantoche, Baden /CH
2003 Invideo, Milano /IT
2003 videoex, Zürich /CH
2003 Fredrikstad Animation Festival, Fredrikstad /NO
2003 EMAF, Osnabrück /DE
2003 Lovebytes, Sheffield /GB
2003 Nemo, Paris /FR
2003 New York Underground Film Festival, New York /US
2003 Diagonale, Graz /AT
2002 Ars Electronica, Linz /AT
2002 Wien Modern, Wien /AT
2002 Holland Animation Film Festival, Utrecht /NL
2002 Regensburger Kurzfilmwoche, Regensburg /DE
2002 Art Futura, Barcelona /ES
2002 Diagonale, Graz /AT
2002 Impakt, Utrecht /NL
2002 Viper, Basel /CH
2002 Festival of New Film, Split /HR
2002 garage, Stralsund /DE
2002 SEAFair, Skopje /MK
2002 File - Online, Brazil /BR
2002 futurescreen02, Sidney /AU
2000 Diagonale, Graz /AT